Arts and Science Colleges in Kerala

 NamePhone No.



















































College for Women, Thiruvananthapuram0471-2324986
Govt.Arts College, Thiruvananthapuram0471-2323604
University College, Thiruvananthapuram0471-2475830
Government. College, Kariavattam. Thiruvananthapuram0471-2417112
Government Sanskrit College, Thiruvananthapuram0471-2322930
Government College, Nedumangad0471-2812287
Government College, Kanjiramkulam0471-2260092
Government College, Attingal0470-2622398
 

Government College, Chavara 0474-2680736
 

Government college Kottayam0481-2363116
 

Government college, Kattappana0486-8272347
Government college, Munnar04865-230398
 

Maharajas College, Ernakulam0484-2352838
 

Government Sanskrit College, Tripunithura0484-2777444
Government College. Tripunithura0484-2776187
Government College, Manimalakunnu0485-2252280
  
Government College, Thrissur0487-2353022
Government College, Chalakudy0480-2701636
KKTM Government College, Pullut0480-2802213
 

Government College, Chittur0492-2322347
Government Victoria College, Palakkad0491-2576773
Government Sanskrit College, Pattambi0466-2612223
 

Government College, Malappuram0480-2734918
Government College, Tirur0494-2630027
PTM Government College, Perinthalmanna0493-2327370
 

Government Arts and Science College, Kozhikode0495-2320694
Government College, Kodencherry0495-2236221
Government College, Madappally0496-2522587
C. K .Govindan Nair Memorial Government College, Perambra0496-2610243
Government College, Mokeri0496-2587215
Government College, Koilandy0496-2690257
 

Government College, Kalpetta0493-6202625
Government College, Mananthavady0493-5240351
 

Government Brennen College, Thalasery0490-2346027
Krishna Menon Memorial Women's College, Kannur0497-2746175
 

Government College, Kasaragod0499-4256027
Government College, Manjeswaram0499-8272670
Government College, Elerithattu0467-2241345
 


Private Colleges 
















































































































































































1. Thiruvananthapuram District

All Saints College,Thiruvananthapuram250155
Loyola College of Social Science, Thiruvananthapuram2591018
M. G. College,Thiruvananthapuram2541039
Mar Ivanios College, Thiruvananthapuram2531053
St. Xaviers College, Thiruvananthapuram.2418254
S. N. College, Chempazhanthy2592071
NSS College for Women, Thiruvananthapuram2592077
Christian College ,Kattakada2290243
Iqbal College,Peringamala.2845537
VTM NSS College,Dhanuvachapuram.2232240
S. N. College, Sivagiri,Varkala2602362
Mannania College of Arts & Science , Pangode2869210
 

2. Kollam District

S. N.College, Kollam2741793
S. N. College for Women, Kollam2745644
Thangal Kunju Memorial Arts and science College, Kollam2711817
Mannam Memorial NSS College,Kottiyam, Kollam2530522
S. N. College, ChathannurKollam2593312
Fathima Matha National College, Kollam2743387
Devaswom Board College, Sasthamcotta Kollam2830323
St. Gregorios College, Kottarakara2650133
St. Johns College, Anchal2273326
NSS College, Nilamel. kollam2433246
St. Stephen’s College, Pathanapuram2352385
S .N  College, Punalur, Kollam2222635
 

3. Pathanamthitta District

St. Cyrils College, Adoor2410043
NSS College, Pandalam2452221
Catholicate College, Pathanamthitta.2322223
St. Thomas College, Ranni2526238
St. Thomas College, Kozhencherry2214566
B.A.M.College, Thuruthicaud2682241
Marthoma College, Thiruvalla2630342
Devaswom Board College, Parumala, Pamba2312247
Sahodaran Ayyappan Smaraka(SNDP)Yogam College, Konni23412416
 

4. Alappuzha District

Bishop Moore College, Mavelikkara2303230
Miladi sherif Memorial College, Kayamkulam2442111
T.K.Madhavan Memorial College, Nangiarkulangara2864197
Sanadhana Dharma College, Alappuzha2269350
St. Joseph College for Women, Alappuzha2344622
St. Aloysius College, Edathua2212264
St. Michaels College, Cherthala2812387
S. N. College, Cherthala2864197
Christian College, chengannur2452275
NSS College, Cherthala2813226
S. N. College, Chengannur2360148
Sri. Ayyappa Devaswom Board College, Eramalikaraa2427615
 

5. Kottayam District

Alphonsa College, Pala2212447
St.thomas College, Pala2212317
Devamatha College. Kuravilangad2230233
St. George College, Aruvithura2272220
St. stepehns College, Uzhavoor2240127
Henry Baker College, Melukavu2910014
Assumption College, Changancherry2420109
NSS Hindu College, Changanacherry2420090
St. Berchamans College, Changanacherry2420025
Sri.vidyadiraja NSS College, Vazhoor2456227
Baselius College, Kottayam2563918
Bishop Choolaparambil Memorial College, Kottayam2562171
B.K.College for Women, Kottayam2597384
C.M.S.College, Kottayam2566002
Kuriakose Gregrios College, Pampady, Kottayam2505212
K .E. College, Mannanam2597374
St.Marys College, Mannarcaud2374483
D. B. College, Thalayolapramba2636136
St. Xaviers College, Kothavara, Vaikom2675303
St. Dominic College, Kanjirappally8234340
 

6. Idukki district

Pavanatma College, Murickassery2863235
Muslim Educational Society College, Nedumkandam8232043
Newman College , Thodupuzha2222686
St. Josephs College, Moolamattom2252043
Marian College, Peerumade2332203
NSS College, Rajakumari2845370
 

7. Ernakulam District

Nirmala College, Muvattupuzha2834689
Al-ameen College, Edathala2624561
St. Xaviers College for Women, Aluva2623240
Union Christian College, Aluva2609194
Sree Sankara College, Kalady2462341
Morning Star Home Science College, Angamaly2452338
Bharathamatha College, Thrikkakara2425121
Cochin College, Cochin2224954
Sacred Heart College, Thevara2315380
St.Alberts College, Ernakulam2394225
St. Pauls College, Kalamassery2555972
St. Theresas College, Ernakulam2351870
Acquinas College, Edacochin2232748
M. A. College, Kothamangalam2822378
St.Peters College,  Kolencherry2760238
SSV.College, Perumbavoor2657038
Rajagiri College of Social Science, Kalamassery2555564
Mar Thoma College for Women, Perumbavoor2522723
S. N.M.College, Maliankara2482381
Muslim Educational Society College, Madampally2677104
Baselius Poulose II Catholicate College, Piravam2243424
 

8.Thrissur District

MES Asmabi College, Vemballur2850596
Christ College, Irinjalakuda2825258
St. Josephs College, Irinjalakuda2825358
Carmel College, Mala2890247
Little Flower College Guruvayoor2556957
S. N. College, Nattika2391246
Sacred Heart College, Chalakudy2701159
St.Alousious College, Elthuruthu2360748
St.Marys College, Thrissur2333485
St.Thoma College, Thrissur2420435
Sree Kerala Varma College, Thrissur2380535
Vimala College, Thrissur2321759
Sree Krishna College, Thrissur2535027
Sree Vyasa NSS College, Vadakkancherry2432249
Sree Vivekananda College, Kizhoor2522477
Mar Dianisius College, Pazhanji2576729
Prajothi Nikethan College, Puthucad, Thrissur2752885
 

9. Palakkad District

Mercy College, Palakkad2539149
NSS College, Ottappalam2644382
Sree Narayana Trust College, Shornur2622294
VTB College, Mannampatta2661285
Muslim Education Society Kalladi College, Mannarghat2422377
NSS College, Nemmara2344265
S. N. College, Alathur2322391
 

10. Malappuram District

MES Mampad College, Mampad2220387
NSS College, Manjeri2766136
Mar Thoma College, Chungathara2275510
EMEA College, Kondotty2722030
MES College, Ponnani2666077
PSMO College, Thirurangadi2660335
MES Keeveeyam College, Valancherry2642670
Unity women's College, Manjeri2767142
MEA Sullamussalam Science College, Arecode, Malappuram2750700
 

11. Kozhikode District

Farook College, Farook2440660
Zamorins Guruvayurappan College, Kozhikode.2301516
Providence Women's College, Kozhikode.2371696
Malabar Christian College, Kozhikode.2765679
St. Josephs College, Devagiri2355901
S. N. Guru College, Chelannur2260495
Muhammed Adbu Rahiman Memorial Orphange College, Mannassery, Mukkam.2297319
R. Sankar Memorial S.N.D.P.Yogam Arts and Science College, Koilandy.2621325
 

12. Wyanad District

St. Mary's College, Sulthanbattery620246
Pazhassiraja College, Pulpally640366
Mary Matha Arts and Science College, Mananthavady541087
W. M. O. Arts and Science College, Muttil.603382
 

13. Kannur District

Sir Syed College, Thaliparamba203217
S. E. S. College, Sreekantapuram230293
S. N. College, Thottada, Kannur707585
College-Operative Arts and Science College, Madayi870550
Pazhassi raja NSS College, Mattannur471747
Nirmalagiri College, Koothuparambu361247
Payyannur College, Payyannur502121
M.G.College, Iritty493666
N.A.M.College, Kallikandy463067
 

14. Kasaragod District

Nehru Arts and Science College, Kanhangad780335
St.Pious College, Rajapuram724377
 
Training Colleges
 
Government Colleges
College of Teacher Education,Thiruvananthapuram323964
Institute of Advanced Study in Education, Thrissur331185
College of Teacher Education Kozhikode722792
College of Teacher Education, Thalasserry220227
Private Colleges
Martheophilus Training College, Bathanihills, Nalanchira530074
S. N. Training College, Nedumganda602353
Karmala Rani Training College, Kollam749659
Mount Tabour Training College, Pathanapuram. Kollam749655
NSS Training College, Pandalam452250
Peet Memorial Training College, Mavelikkara303662
Titus II Teachers Colleges Thiruvalla601383
NSS Training College, Changanacherry420481
Mount Carmel Training College, Kottayam573120
St. Joseph Training College, Mannanam, Kottayam597347
St. Thomas Training College, Palai212937
Sree Narayana Mangalam Training College, Moothakunnam,482084
NSS Training College, Ottappalam351695
Farook Training College, Farook440662
St. Joseph Training College for Women, Ernakulam351695
Keyi Sahib Training College Taliparamba405557
P.K.M.College of Education.230929
Sree Swathi Thirunal College of Music Thiruvananthapuram323027
Radha Lakshmi Vilasom College of Music and Institute of Fine Arts Tripunithura776105
Chembai Memorial Music College, Palakkad527407
 
Physical Education College
Physical Education College East Hill, Kozhikode382710
 
Arabic Colleges
Madeerathul Uloom Arabic College, Pulikkal, Malappuram722048
Anvarul Islam Arabic College, Kuniel Areacode, Malappuram750310
Sullamussalam Arabic College, Areacode750236
Nasarathul Islam Arabic College, Kadavathara422289
Darul Aloom Arabic College, Paral, Thalassery336004
Anvarul Islam Women Arabic College, Mongam, Malappuram772048
Ronsathal Uloom Arabic College, Farook791048
Sunnivva Arabic College, Chennamangallur,297115 
Ansar Arabic College,Valavannur,627037
Darunnajith Arabic College, Karuvarakandam
Darul Irshad Arabic College, Paral, Kannur725422

Post a Comment

[facebook][blogger]

pra?????a

{picture#https://external-maa2-1.xx.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQAHyE34ImFUuTmy&w=600&h=600&url=fbstaging%3A%2F%2Fgraph.facebook.com%2Fstaging_resources%2FMDE0NDg4Mzk1NzU3NDUzODY6ODcxNDQ1MTcx&cfs=1&_nc_hash=AQBYDByhHmlIViKV} adv pra?????a onl?ne {facebook#https://www.facebook.com/advprathibha} {twitter#https://www.twitter.com/advprathibha} {google#https://plus.google.com/u/0/} {pinterest#YOUR_SOCIAL_PROFILE_URL} {youtube#https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCBBqqTu4VzZCI9mCTf9eHbA?sub_confirmation=1} {instagram#https://instagram.com/advprathibha?igshid=lttfep6ajagj}

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.